44th Annual ASDA Conference: Program Schedule

Click here for printable schedule: ASDA Program Schedule 2020

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

3:30-5:00 pm Registration
6:30-8:00 pm Welcome Reception

Thursday, October 22, 2020

7:30-8:30 am Breakfast and Registration EXHIBITS OPEN
8:30-8:45 am Welcome-Dr Dan Ward, Meeting Chair
8:45-10:15 am Irwin Smigel Keynote Speaker (insert picture of Dr Smigel) Gerard Chiche DDS                          Irwin Smigel Keynote Speaker "Aesthetic Full Mouth Rehabilitation: 
                        Parameters for Longevity" 10:15-10:45 am Break EXHIBITS OPEN

10:45am-12:15 pm Mike Malone DDS "21st Century Dentistry: Minimal Preparation =
                        Maximum Longevity"

12:15-2:00 pm Lunch & Learn EXHIBITS OPEN
2:00-5:00 pm Hands-On Workshops (Pre-Registration Required)

(R-1) Howard S Glazer DDS "I Have It.. You Need It"
(R-2) Elliot Mechanic DDS Jenny Wohlberg-"Dentist, Lab and Materials....The Magic Combination!"

(R-3) Marcos Vargos DDS MS "Excellence in Anterior Direct Resin Composites" 7:00-9:30pm Gala Buffet Reception, ABAD Induction Ceremony and Presentation of Smigel Prizes (Everyone is welcome!)

Friday, October 23, 2020

7:30-8:30 am Breakfast and Registration EXHIBITS OPEN
8:30-10:00 am Robert Vogel DDS "State of the Art Materials & Techniques for Ideal Implant
                      Aesthetics”
10: 00-10:30 am Break-EXHIBITS OPEN
10:30am-Noon Amanda Seay DDS "Composite Artistry Simplified"
Noon-2:00 pm Lunch EXHIBITS OPEN
1:00-6:00 pm Golf Tournament (Pre-Registration Required)
2:00-5:00 pm Hands-On Workshops (Pre-Registration Required)

(F-1) George Freedman DDS "Robotic Implant Surgery, 8th Generation Adhesion and Other Innovations in Post-Covid-19 Dentistry"
(F-2) Marcos Vargos DDS MS "Excellence in Anterior Direct Resin Composites" (repeated-same as R-3)

Saturday, October 24, 2020

7:30-8:30 am Breakfast and Registration EXHIBITS OPEN
8:30-10:00 am Michael Gelb DDS MS "Airway Centric® Aesthetic Dentistry"
10:00-10:30 am Break EXHIBITS OPEN
10:30am-Noon Marc Geissberger DDS "Healthy Dentist, Healthy Staff, Healthy Practice" Noon-2:00 pm EXHIBITS OPEN
2:00-5:00 pm Hands-On Workshop (Pre-Registration Required)
(S-1) Michael Gelb DDS MS "Airway Centric® Aesthetic Dentistry- HandsOn"
(S-2) Irwin Smigel Rising Stars Celin Arce D.D.S., M.S.-"Interdisciplinary Aesthetic Treatment
                   Planning in the Digital Era" Nikhil Bahuguna B.D.S., M.D.S.-"The Restorative Tri
                   Biology: Replicating Nature"
7:00-8:00pm Reception 7:45pm 44th Anniversary Commemorative Group Portrait (Accredited Members and Fellows)
8:00-12:00 pm 44th Anniversary Celebration Dinner Dance and Induction Ceremony for New Members and Fellows